Transport

Transporte

Transporte

The School transportation is a service of utmost importance to which the School devotes the highest care, and it is undertaken through partner companies. Before the start of the school year, parents receive at home the booklet of routes, stops and timetables.

Current services offered are as follows:

Download

Route 1
Madrid
Paseo de Molino nº.58:10
Glorieta de Cádiz8:13
Plaza Beata Mª Ana de Jesús nº58:16
Embajadores, 678:25
Ronda de Atocha, 258:30
Avda. Ciudad se Barcelona, 1368:35
Avda. Ciudad se Barcelona, 1828:37
Doctor Esquerdo (Pacífico metro station)8:40
Plaza Conde de Casal (Claridge Hotel)8:45
Miguel Hernández, 1189:00
Route 3
Madrid
Santa Engracia, 64 with Viriato8:00
Santa Engracia with Ríos Rosas (Bus stop)8:03
Bravo Murillo, 164 with Ávila8:11
Bravo Murillo, 260 with Sor Ángela de la Cruz8:15
Sor Ángela de la Cruz with Plaza de Cuzco (Cuzco Hotel)8:20
Paseo Castellana with Plaza de Lima (Bus stop infront of Santiago Bernabeu stadium)8:25
Mateo Inurria, 2 (Canal Isabel II – Bus stop)8:28
Avda. Pío XII with Caídos de la División Azul8:35
Avda de Burgos, 50 (Bus stop)8:40
Caleruega with Arturo Soria (Juteco perfumery)8:45
Princesa de Éboli, 13-21 (Mirador Sanchinarro building)8:53
Route 4
Madrid
Francisco Silvela with Diego de León8:00
Alcala nº 364 (Pueblo Nuevo metro station)8:15
San Romualdo with Cronos ( Alcala Norte Hotel)8:23
Emilio Muñoz with Miguel Yuste, 45 (Tecnocom building)8:25
Hnos. Gracía Noblejas, nº 168 (Public Health Center)8:30
Aquitanía, 33 ( infront of Seguros Axa)8:35
Suecia, 70 (Italian pizza shop)8:40
Suecia, 98 with María Sevilla Diego8:42
C/ Julia García Boutan, esq C/ Longares (Pharmacy)8:45
TORREJÓN DE ARDOZ
Avda. Descubrimientos, 29:00
Avda. Cristóbal Colón (Caja Madrid roundabout)9:02
Route 5
Madrid
Fermin Caballero, 917:50
Isaac Rabin roudabout (Bus stop)8:00
Doctor Ramon Castroviejo (Samur point)8,02
Ginzo de Limia with Fermín Caballero8,09
Arturo Soria, 2398,25
Gran via de Hortaleza, 928:30
Glorita Mar de cristal (Bus stop)8:35
Azalea (infront of nr.157)8:40
Yecora(roundabout)8:50
Avda. de Aragon, 360 (Los Cinco Pinos)8:55
Avda. Villa de Vallecas, 158:47
Antonio Gades with Avda. Ensanche Vallecas, 1028:54
Entrada pasarela roja (Velilla de San Antonio)9:10
Route 6
Madrid
Plaza Manuel Becerra, 188:00
Doctor Esquerdo, 698:05
Camino de Vinateros, 408:10
Fobos, 178:15
Calle del Paular, 88:20
Bulevar José Prat, 388:25
Cordel de Pavones, 128:30
San Cipriano, 228:35
Minerva, 208:40
Minerva with Campo de la Torre8:45
Villablanca, 708:50
Velilla de San Antonio
Reja Grande, 369:00
Olivar, 119:05
Simiente, 169:10
Olivar, 229:15
Route 7
COSLADA
Avda. de España (roundabout) with Adva Constitución8,15
Avda. de España 98,17
Avda. Sáhara Occidental with José San Martín8,20
Manuel Azaña with José San Martín8,22
Jorge Guillén, 288,25
Chile with Méjico8,28
Méjico with Avda. Príncipes de España8,30
Argentina with Colombia8,32
SAN FERNANDO DE HENARES
Ventura de Argumosa, 28,35
Calle de la Presa, 488,37
Ventura de Argumosa, 198,40
Avda. de Eibar with Besaín8,42
Avda. de Zarauz, 348,44
Algorta, 348,46
MEJORADA DEL CAMPO
Avda. de la Concordia8,55
Route 9
Madrid (Sata Eugenia and Vallecas)
Puentelarra, 25 (Santa. Eugenia)8:20
C/Castrillo de Aza, 248:24
Avda. Santa Eugenia, 78:29
C/ Fuentespina, 178:32
C/ Real de Arganda, 638:35
Plaza Sierra Gador, 64 (Vallecas Villa)8:42
C/ Congosto, 68:45
Route 10
Madrid
Pº Alameda de Osuna, 508:00
Avda. de Logroño  nº 70 with Manuel Aguilar Muñoz8:04
Timón nº 258:01
PARACUELLOS DEL JARAMA
Avda. de Juan Pablo II roundabout with Paseo de las Camelias8:27
LOS BERROCALES
Paseo de las Arroyas, 128:04
Paseo de Quintana, 258:43
TORREJÓN DE ARDOZ 
Avda. de las Fronteras, 38:53
Júpiter, 258:58
Avda. de los Fresnos, 119:00
LOECHES
Polideportivo – “Cruz de Piedra” cafeteria9:13
Route 11
DAGANZO
Avda.Circunvalación with Hermanos Machado8:10
AJALVIR8:17
TORREJÓN DE ARDOZ
Madrid St. (La Casa Grande)8:30
Roma St. with Londres St.8:35
Lisboa St. with Londres St.8:37
Londres St. with Florencia St.8:39
Florencia St.8:40
Budapest St. with Teruel St.8:44
Circunvalación St. with Hierro St.8:50
Silicio St. with Hilados St.8:53
Pozo de las Nieves with Fray Diego Tadeo8:55
Garabay with Juan de Mena8:57
LOECHES
Town Hall square9:10
Route 12
AZUQUECA
Avda. Vallehermoso (Lidl roundabout)8:15
Plaza de África with Meco Rd.8:20
MECO
Azuqueca Rd. (Mixer factory roudabout)8:26
Camino del Olivo, 5 (Bus stop)8:30
CAMARMA
Valdeavero Rd. with El Plantío St. (“Mar Rojo” bar)8:40
ALCALÁ DE HENARES
Espartales (Carrefour (Bus stop roundabout)8:50
TORRES DE LA ALAMEDA
Paseo de los Pozos, 279:05
Route 13
Alcalá de Henares
Paseo Estación, 78:10
Ávila St. with Zaragoza St.8:20
Avda. Aviación Española8:23
Avda.  de la Alcarria8:25
Torrente Ballester, 708:28
Torrente Ballesrer with M. J. Larra8:30
Torrente Ballesrer with J.M Pereda8:32
Torrente Ballester, 38:34
Vicente Alexandre roundabout8:36
Campo Real, 368:38
Ajalvir, 108:40
Avda. Juan Carlos I, nº 48:44
Avda Juan Carlos I, nº 148:46
Zulema (Entrance to residential)8:56
Barcelona St.8:58
PEÑAS ALBAS – Dinamarca, 49:00
Shopping Centre9:02
Escocia, 609:04
LOECHES
Plaza Ayuntamiento9:12
Route 14
LA POVEDA 
Monte Potrero with Avda. Niño Jesús8:10
RIVAS
Cisne, 408:20
Avda. Levante, 18:22
Avda. Levante, 918:23
Miralrio St. with Campillo de San Isidro (shelter)8:25
Avda. de Francia with Lago Constanza St.8:27
Avda. Levante, 1408:28
Avda. Pablo Iglesias, 87 (shelter)8:33
Avda. Pablo Iglesias with Rosa Montero St. (shelter)8:35
Jovellanos, 468:37
Jovellanos St. with Luis Garcia Berlanga St.8:39
Luis Garcia Berlanga St. with Silvia Munt St.8:39
Avda. Pilar Miró with José Isbert St (roundabout)8:41
Avda. Pilar Miró with Telégrafo St. (roundabout)8:42
Acebo St. with Aloe St. (shelter)8:47
Acebo St. with Fresno St.8:49
Route 15
RIVAS
 Avda. Covibar (shelter near rondabout with Avda. Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Covibar St. & Paseo de Cantabria)8:25
Boros with Acacias St. (Bus stop)8:32
Jose Saramago, 38:34
Juncal, 58:38
Avda. Zarzuela, 1208:42
Paseo de las Provincias (shelter near crossing with Ronda de Gijón St.)8:44
Paseo de la Chopera with Avda. Almendros (shelter)8:47
Aigües Tortes St. with Garanjonay St.8:50
Sevilla St. with Cádiz St.8:52
Picos de Urbión St. with Huelva St.8:55
VELILLA DE SAN ANTONIO
Joselito,2 (roundabout)9:05
Route 16
Colmenar de Oreja:  “Balcón del Tajo” residential8:00
Chinchón: Madrid Rd.8:15
Carretera M 3138:25
Morata de Tajuña: Main Square8:30
Real, 368:32
Arganda Rd.8:35
Arganda del Rey: Ronda del Sur roundabout with Adolfo Suárez St.8:50
Avda. del Instituto roundabout with Ronda del Sur8:52
Avda. de Valencia roundabout with Avda. de Andalucía8:55
Los Villares. Avda de Alcalá, 29.00
Ruta 17
Eurovillas.
Salamanca, 68:27
Ronda Hispano Americana, 798:33
Cinco St. with Saboya St.8:35
Siete St. with Quintanar St.8:37
Cinco St. with Jerez St.8:40
Jerez St. with Nueve St.8:42
Comunidad Europea, 298:44
Comunidad Europea, 38:45
Campo Real
La Fuentecilla8:59
Montehermoso residential – entrance9:05
Loeches. 
Arganda Rd. entrance9:15
Route 18
 Guadalajara
Avda de Venezuela, 48:10
Jadraque, 100 with Chiloeches St.8:14
Avda. de Castilla, 318:18
Julián Basteiro,48:25
Avda. Dª Mª de las Mercedes (Parque Alovera roundabout)8:40
Alovera Rd. (Parque Vallejo roudabout)8:45